Creativity

Innovation

Originality

Imagination

 

Salient

Salient is an excellent design with a fresh approach for the ever-changing Web. Integrated with Gantry 5, it is infinitely customizable, incredibly powerful, and remarkably simple.

Download

Our Privacy Policy

 

I. Scope of the Prospectus


The purpose of this conference is to capture data protection and management principles applied by the Sanicoop Trade and Service Company Limited and the company's privacy policy and management, is recognized as a binding force for the company itself as a controller.

 

II. Principles and methods of data management

 

Data management for ordering and invoicing

Legal background and legal basis for data processing

In setting out the provisions of the Prospectus, the company has taken particular account of the provisions of Act No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council ("General Data Protection Regulation" or "GDPR"), Act CXII of 2011 on Information Freedom of Information and Freedom of Information. ("Infotv."), Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code ("Act") and the Act XLVIII of 2008 on Economic and Individual Limitations. ("Grtv.").

The purpose of data management:

Issue an invoice complying with the law and fulfillment of the obligation to keep accounting records. The Under Article 169 (1) - (2) of the Companies Act, the companies must keep an accounting record directly and indirectly supporting the accounting records.

Scope of managed data:

Name, address, tax number, e-mail address, web address, telephone number.

Duration of data handling:

The invoices issued are set out in the Articles of Association. Pursuant to Article 169 (2), for eight years from the date of issue of the invoice. Please note that, if you withdraw your consent to the issuance of your account, the Data Manager is the Infotv. (6) (5) (a), he / she is entitled to retain his or her personal data during the issuance of the invoice for 8 years.

In the case of the Services referred to in this Prospectus, the SANICOOP Ltd. (2000 Szentendre, Szélkerék Street 25, registration number: 1306043962, tax number: HU21198805, Data Manager)

 

The legal background, legal basis, purpose of the data management of the website, the scope of the personal data processed and the duration of the data management


What is a cookie?
The Data Handler uses cookies (cookies) when visiting the site. The cookie is a font and number information package that our site sends to your browser with the purpose of saving certain settings, facilitating the use of our site and contributing to collecting some relevant, statistical information about our visitors. Cookies do not contain personal information and are not suitable for individual user authentication. Cookies often contain a unique identifier - a secret, randomly generated number line - that your device stores. Some cookies will be discontinued after the site is closed and some will be stored for a longer period of time on your computer.

The legal background and legal basis of cookies:
The background of data management is based on the 2011 Act CXII on Information Freedom of Information and Freedom of Information. (Infotv.) and electronic commerce services and information services related to information society services (CVIII. are provisions of the law. The legal basis for data processing is Infotv. In accordance with § 5 (1) (a).

 
The main features of cookies used by the website

Google Analytics cookie: Google Analytics is a Google Analytics tool that helps website and app owners to get a better picture of their visitors' activities. The service may use cookies to collect information and report on the statistics about the use of the site without individually identifying visitors to Google. The main cookie used by Google Analytics is the "__ga" cookie. In addition to reporting from site usage statistics, Google Analytics can also be used to display more relevant ads in Google products (such as Google Search) and across the web, along with some of the advertising cookies described above.

Cookies strictly required to operate: These cookies are essential to use the website and allow you to use the basic features of the web site. In the absence of these, many features of the site will not be available for you. Cookies of this type are limited to the duration of the session.

Cookies to improve user experience: These cookies collect information about the user's website usage, such as the most frequently visited pages or the error message from the web site. These cookies do not collect information that identifies the visitor, that is, they are working with generic, anonymous information. The data obtained from these are used to improve website performance. Cookies of this type are limited to the duration of the session.

Session Cookies: These cookies store the visitor's location, browser language, currency of payment, the closure of the browser, or a maximum of 2 hours.

Cookie Accept Cookie: When you arrive at the site, you agree to the cookie storage statement in the warning window. It lasts 30 days.
 
 
 
Data management related to freight

Legal background and legal basis for data processing:
The background of data management is based on the 2011 Act CXII on Information Freedom of Information and Freedom of Information. (Infotv.) regulations. The legal basis for data processing is Infotv. In accordance with § 5 (1) (a).

The purpose of data management:
In the case of freight transport, the purpose of the data management is to deliver the goods ordered to you according to your needs, with the help of our contract partner.

Scope of managed data:
Name, address, e-mail address, telephone number.

Duration of data handling:
The Data Manager handles the data for the duration of delivery of the ordered goods.
 
Data management for newsletters

Legal background and legal basis for data processing:
The background of data management is based on the 2011 Act CXII on Information Freedom of Information and Freedom of Information. (Infotv.) and the Act XLVIII of 2008 on the Fundamental Terms and Limitations of Commercial Advertising Activity. (Grt.). The legal basis for data processing is Infotv. Article 5 (1) (a) and Article 3 6 (1) - (2) of your agreement.

The purpose of data management:
The purpose of data management is to get acquainted with the latest and best deals and deals. Please note that in the newsletter we place ads not only for the Data Manager, but also for other business associations, but we do not pass on your personal information to them.

Scope of managed data:
Name, address, e-mail address, telephone number.

Duration of data handling:
Until the consent of the person concerned is withdrawn.
 

Data processing activity related to freight transport

Name of the data processor: GLS Hungary Kft.



Rights that You Have in Data Management

Within the duration of the data handling, you are entitled to:
- the right to information,
- the right to correct the data,
- the right to delete data,
- the right to block data,
- the right to protest.

You may request information from the Data Controller regarding the handling of your personal data within the period of data handling. In the shortest possible time, but not later than 25 days after the submission of the application, the Data Controller informs you on the data processed, the purpose, the legal basis and the duration of the data processing, and in the case of data and for what purpose received or received the data.

You may request the Data Manager to correct your personal data within the time of your data processing. Your request will be processed by the Data Controller within 15 days.

You have the opportunity to request the deletion of your personal data, which the Data Manager will complete within 15 days. The right of deletion does not apply if the Data Handler is required by law to store the data further, or in the case of Infotv. In accordance with Section 6 para. (5), the Data Controller is entitled to continue handling personal data (such as billing).

You may request that the Data Controller locks out personal data if a permanent deletion of data would harm the legitimate interests of the data subject. Personal data so locked up can only be handled as long as the purpose of excluding personal data is excluded.

You may object to the handling of your personal information,

- if the processing or transmission of personal data is only necessary to fulfill the legal obligation of the Data Controller or to enforce the legitimate interests of the Data Controller, Data Provider or third party, except in case of mandatory data handling and Infotv. Article 6 (5);

- if the use or transmission of personal data is done for direct business acquisition, polling or scientific research without your consent.

The Data Controller will examine the protest within the shortest time, but within 15 days of the submission of the application, make a decision on its validity and will inform you in writing of its decision. If the data controller fails to complete his or her claim for rectification, blocking or cancellation, he or she communicates, in writing or with the consent of the person concerned, within 25 days of receipt of the request the factual and legal grounds for rejecting the request for rectification, blocking or cancellation.

You can also search for data processing related questions and remarks by the Data Processing Manager at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. The Partner directly complains to the National Data Protection and Information Authority (1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22 / c, phone: + 36-1-391-1400, e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., website:
www.naih.hu).

 
Modify the Privacy Policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy. After you apply this website, you agree to the modified Privacy Policy.

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok